Corner Square
Corner Square – photo 1
Corner Square – photo 2
Corner Square – photo 3
Corner Square – photo 4
Corner Square – photo 5

American RestaurantBayonne, NJ

Corner Square

Open now · closes 9:00 PM

Opening hours

Open now · closes 9:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of Corner Square
MondayClosed
Tuesday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
ThursdayClosed
Friday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday12:00 PM – 9:00 PM

Local time in Bayonne: 6:50 PM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (201) 243-6304 to confirm.

Location & directions

956 Broadway
Bayonne, NJ 07002

About Corner Square

Corner Square is an American restaurant located at 956 Broadway in Bayonne, New Jersey. Our Bayonne guide covers 30 food and drink spots, and this is one of them.

Corner Square is open 5 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM (closed Monday and Thursday).

Guests can choose from 73 menu items across 10 sections, including Round Pizza, Sicilian Square Pies, Grandma Pies, Gluten Free, and Sandwiches. Listed prices range from $1.50 to $30.00, with a typical item around $17.50. You will find options like Plain, The Brooklyn Special, and Grandma Margherita.

Available service options are kerbside pickup, no-contact delivery, delivery, takeaway, and dine-in. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual. It is especially popular for lunch, dinner, and solo dining. Offerings include comfort food and quick bite.

Payment methods accepted: credit cards and debit cards. Parking: paid street parking and parking. For questions or orders, call (201) 243-6304.

Quick facts

Address
956 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002
Hours
Open 5 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM (closed Monday and Thursday)
Menu
73 items · $1.50–$30.00
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for American restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Corner Square – photo 1 Corner Square – photo 2 Corner Square – photo 3 Corner Square – photo 4 Corner Square – photo 5

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Kerbside pickup
  • No-contact delivery
  • Delivery
  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in

Highlights

  • Serves local specialty

Popular for

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining

Offerings

  • Comfort food
  • Quick bite

Dining options

  • Breakfast
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Catering
  • Seating

Amenities

  • Toilet

Atmosphere

  • Casual

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards

Children

  • Good for kids
  • High chairs

Parking

  • Paid street parking
  • Parking

Pets

  • Dogs allowed outside

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Corner Square? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:Google

Frequently asked questions

What are Corner Square's opening hours?

Open 5 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM (closed Monday and Thursday). Monday: Closed; Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Thursday: Closed; Friday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Sunday: 12:00 PM – 9:00 PM.

Is Corner Square open on Sunday?

Yes, Corner Square is open on Sundays: 12:00 PM – 9:00 PM.

Where is Corner Square located?

Corner Square is located at 956 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002.

What is the phone number of Corner Square?

You can call Corner Square at (201) 243-6304.

Does Corner Square offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Corner Square offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: kerbside pickup, no-contact delivery, delivery, takeaway, and dine-in.

How much does it cost to eat at Corner Square?

Menu prices range from $1.50 to $30.00.

Is Corner Square good for kids?

Family-friendly details: good for kids and high chairs.

Is there parking at Corner Square?

Parking options: paid street parking and parking.

Nearby places

All in Bayonne